Australia Study Visa Consultant in Khanna

AUSTRALIA STUDY VISA REQUIREMENT

All the students and Educational Institutions are bound to follow certain guidelines for student visa as they are covered under SSVF (SIMPLIFIED AUSTRALIA STUDENT VISA FRAMEWORK).

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED1). All Educational Credentials of the student (10TH, 12TH, BACHELOR DEGREE)

2). IELTS with Overall Band Score 6.0 / PTE with Score in the Range of 51-58

3). Valid Passport (Having a Validity of At least 6 Months).

OFFER LETTER

The offer letter of a student will be arranged by us according to the suitable course, his/her previous Qualification and IELTS / PTE Score.

FINANCIAL REQUIREMENT

At-least Rs. 22 – Rs. 25 lacs of funds are required for the AUSTRALIA STUDY VISA which should cover at least 1 year of Tuition, Living, OSHC during the period of study and return Air-fare. The Funds can be in any form as mentioned below and should be at least 3 months old:-

1). Savings Account. Only Acceptable Institution funds are considered.

2). FDR

3). Education Loan

4). Post Office (MIS), PO (RD Account)

5). GPF of Parents – Only Withdraw able Part of GPF will be considered.

6). PPF (Public Provident Fund).

With effect from 1st July; 2018, the Living Cost considered by Australian High commission for Student Visa are as below :-

1). Student Living Cost                                              –        AUD  20,290  p.a

2). Student Spouse Living Cost                                –        AUD    7,100  p.a

3). Dependent Child Living Cost                              –        AUD    3,040 p.a

For information about living Cost, Please refer to the link below :-

https://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/500

A student needs to provide an evidence of personal annual income of at least AUD 60,000. However, students who are accompanied by family members have to show a proof of AUD 70,000. This income must be either a student’s personal income or spouse’s income or parent’s income. In circumstances where both of your parents are working, their combined income can be considered for this requirement. This evidence of income must be provided through an official government documentation for example tax assessment.

HEALTH REQUIREMENTSYou must meet the health requirements. You might need to undergo health examinations as part of the visa application process.

The health assessment process can take several weeks to complete. To help avoid delays, you can choose to undertake your health examination prior to lodging your visa application. You can undergo medical Examination from the PANEL PHYSICIAN of Australia Study Visa High Commission. For detailed information on panel physician, please refer to link below;-http://www.border.gov.au/Lega/Lega/Help/Location/india

VISA FILING

You need to have a health certificate that will prove that you are a healthy person who is fit to travel overseas.

This process can take several weeks to complete. To save time, you can undertake this examination before filing your visa application. You can undergo medical Examination from the PANEL PHYSICIAN of Australia Study Visa High Commission.

For detailed information on panel physician, please refer to link below;-http://www.border.gov.au/Lega/Lega/Help/Location/india

VISA FILING

Presently the Australia Study Visa or Spouse dependent Visa is filed online through ImmiAccount. For Filing visa, we need the following documents:-

1). Credit card for payment of Embassy fees. The Visa charges are as below :-

a). Base Application charge                                             –      AUD 620

b). Additional Application charge 18 and over           –      AUD 460

c). Additional Applicant charge under 18                    –      AUD 150

For more information on Embassy fees, please refer a LINK

2). All Educational Documents

3). All Passport photocopies of all pages

4). HAP Id

5). All Financial Documents and Income tax returns for last 3 years

6). OSHC for the period of studies and it should be more than 3 months after completion of studies.

7). 956 / 956 A Form – if a student have an Agent / Authorized Representative.

8). Affidavit by self, Parents or all sponsor’s

9). Offer letter and COE’s (Confirmation of Enrollment)

10). Statement of Purpose

11). Photograph (PP Size) in JPEG format

12). if married, marriage registration certificate and photographs, CD’s, Marriage card.

13). Student email id and student mobile no.